compare brokerage firms in india
admin 1 Comment

Brokerage Comparison – Online Discount Brokerage
Compare Zerodha with other Leading Brokers in India

Compare Broker Before Open Account with them – here you can check their account opening charges ,Demat charges , Brokerage , Trading Platform they offer and their Review.

Broker comparison Online Discount Broker

Here we are trying to simplified difficult question of how to select right broker? – this tool provide you in-depth comparison between Indian Leading Brokers. Now days Online Discount Broker gear-up in Indian stock market.

Discount Broker Provide Online services with lowest brokerage in market. But still its big question which discount broker best in India how to pick right broker which fit for your all requirements as well as best in service.

Open Online Trading Account

Step By Step Guide how to select right Broker for you

There is two type of Broker in industry basically

Full-service broker  : full service brokerage basically traditional Offline Broker where client can visit branch,  Sit trade , use brokers advisory service – Traditional broker offer almost all kind of investment option

Discount Broker : Discount Broker in india is basically Online broker where client open trading account online , use there online trading platform and trade him self

There are few Leading Full Service broker also offer online trading like – Motilal Oswal , Angle Broking , Sharekhan , Edelwise & many more … but there brokerage are quit high compare to discount broker in india Like Zerodha – Discount Brokerage , RKSV , SAS online.

Compare Top Discount Brokers in India and Select Best Stock Broker
List of Discount BrokersAccount Opening Charges Maintenance ChargesBrokerage in NSE all SegmentsBrokerage in MCX all segmentsIntraday LeverageDelivery Leverage Margin
Exposures in MIS(CNC)
ZerodhaRs 200Rs 300Rs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerUpto 20 times1x for CNC
RKSVRs 200Rs 150 per yearRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerUpto 20 times1X for CNC
SAMCOZeroRs 400/yearRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerUpto 15 times for3X for CNC
SAS OnlineRs 300Rs. 200Rs 9/tradeRs 9/tradeUpto 20 times3X for CNC
Trade Smart onlineRs 200Rs. 300Rs 15/executed orderRs 15/executed orderUpto 5 times3X for CNC
5PaisaRs. 650(1 time)Rs. 400/yearRs 10 /executed orderTrading in MCX  is not availableUpto 15 Times2X for CNC
Trade JiniRs. 300Rs 300/yearRs 20/executed orderRs 20 per executed order˜Upto 20 Times1X for CNC
ProstocksZeroRs. 1000Rs. 15/executed orderTrading in MCX  is not availableUpto 5 times1X for CNC
FyersZeroRs. 400/yearRs 20 /executed orderTrading in MCX  is not availableUpto 15 times1X for CNC

Now days, Discount broker spread their wings in Broking industries.

Zerodha is Best Broker list in india

Zerodha is India’s 1st and leading Discount broker who offer Zero Delivery Brokerage in Cash segment and Rs 20 Per executed Order in any Segment ( NSE BSE cash intraday , NFO , BFO , MCX , currency Derivatives )

apart this Brokerage Zerodha also Provide world class trading software – PI, KITE & new age Back office – Q , Quant ,

Zerodha – Coin

Lowest Brokerage Charges

Zerodha Coin – Direct Mutual Fund Investment Option – you can safe upto 1.5% Per Year Expansion

Below chart clearly indicate that Discount Broker growth.

Zerodha- Discount Brokerage manage more then 50% growth YOY in active clients

UCC OF ACTIVE CLIENTS
Company NameSegment2014201520162017Jun-18
ZERODHAONLINE D3037961970165586602493641682
RKSV SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDONLINE D737210622172294575753136
SAMCO SECURITIES LIMITEDONLINE D#N/A8256181762892732619
VNS FINANCE & CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.BOTH75429644119951919720641
SOUTH ASIAN STOCKS LTD.ONLINE D4091643693841488212214
R K GLOBAL SHARES & SECURITIES LIMITEDONLINE D1123698159346113679885
COMPOSITE SECURITIES LTD.ONLINE D#N/A#N/A#N/A54345434
ACTION FINANCIAL SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED ONLINE D#N/A550523528528
ACHIIEVERS EQUITIES LIMITEDONLINE D#N/A1489150331441418
BEZEL STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDONLINE D12031138109928691031
ALICE BLUE SECURITIESONLINE D38044317000
TRADEJINI FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDONLINE D#N/A#N/A069164685

Zerodha india’s best broker which has more then 3 lacs active client base community

Zerodha vs rksv / upstox = 641682 vs 53136  Zerodha vs SaSonline = 641682 vs 12214

Zerodha vs BezelBroking = 641682 vs 1031

Zerodha vs Samco = 641682 vs 32619

above chart and comparison clearly say that Zerodha is winner in terms of active clients and technology

Below chart indicate that within short span Discount broker Zerodha manage to come top 4 Broker list ( as per UCC Of active Client  Oct -2017 ) in india . Zerodha is now leading discount broker in india

and more then 90+ YOY growth where other leading broker are mostly in negative or below 20 + YOY Growth

SRCompany NameSegment20162017Jun-18YEAR OF INCORPORATION
1ICICI SECURITIES LIMITEDBanking Broker6183597983558135592000
2ZERODHAONLINE DISCOUNT1655866024936416822010
3HDFC SECURITIES LTD.Banking Broker4832445350036265302002
4SHAREKHAN LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE3664685409055489652000
5AXIS SECURITIES LIMITEDBanking Broker2590064047693947852006
6KOTAK SECURITIES LTD.Banking Broker2738953686383824191994
7ANGEL BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOFFLINE/ONLINE2301943636633824161987
8MOTILAL OSWAL SECURITIES LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE2071943076473161181987
9KARVY STOCK BROKING LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE1813842447532563971985
10INDIA INFOLINE LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE1979962254352302851996
11SBICAP SECURITIES LIMITEDBanking Broker1693452136162120422001
12RELIGARE SECURITIES LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE1207581438921431091994
13RELIANCE SECURITIES LIMITEDOFFLINE/ONLINE834301228581248322006
14EDELWEISS BROKING LIMITEDOFFLINE/ONLINE746311046431077981996
15SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE742271030471052711994

Join India’s Best Discount Broker community by one Click Still Paying hefty Brokerage  – Join Leading Discount Broker in india Group : Click Here

Zerodha – Discount Brokeage also launched OpenTrade where you can follow successful trader, so now no more tipster.Zerodha also Provide – Varsity : world class education platform where you can learn about market from Beginner  to professional level course freely its interactive course where you can ask your doubt and they answered your question

Download PDF

 

Invest in Mutual Fund Online Click Here

Source : NSE

Happy Investing

Broker comparison – Online Discount Brokerage
Compare Zerodha with other Leading Broker in India

Compare Broker Before Open Account with them – here you can check their account opening charges ,Demat charges , Brokerage , Trading Platform they offer and their Review.

Broker comparison Online Discount Broker & Reivew

Here we are trying to simplified difficult question of how to select right broker? – this tool provide you in-depth comparison between Indian Leading Brokers. Now days Online Discount Broker gear-up in Indian stock market.

Discount Broker Provide Online services with lowest brokerage in market. But still its big question which discount broker best in India how to pick right broker which fit for your all requirements as well as best in service.

Step By Step Guide how to select right Broker for you

Zerodha is Leading Online Discount Broker in India.

Compare Zerodha vs Other Leading Brokerage Firms in India

 

Zerodha vs ICICIDIRECT     Zerodha vs Sharekhan 

Zerodha vs MotilalOswal    Zerodha  vs Samco 

Zerodha vs Upstox / Rksv    Zerodha vs Sasonline

Zerodha vs HDFC Sec             Zerodha vs SBICAP Sec

Zerodha vs Tradejini              Zerodha vs Kotak Securities

Zerodha vs Prostocks             Zerodha vs Tradeplus Online

— One Comment —

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *