compare brokerage firms in india
admin 1 Comment

Brokerage Comparison – Online Discount Brokerage
Compare Zerodha with other Leading Brokers in India

Compare Broker Before Open Account with them – here you can check their account opening charges ,Demat charges , Brokerage , Trading Platform they offer and their Review.

Broker comparison Online Discount Broker

Here we are trying to simplified difficult question of how to select right broker? – this tool provide you in-depth comparison between Indian Leading Brokers. Now days Online Discount Broker gear-up in Indian stock market.

Discount Broker Provide Online services with lowest brokerage in market. But still its big question which discount broker best in India how to pick right broker which fit for your all requirements as well as best in service.

Step By Step Guide how to select right Broker for you

There is two type of Broker in industry basically

Full-service broker  : full service brokerage basically traditional Offline Broker where client can visit branch,  Sit trade , use brokers advisory service – Traditional broker offer almost all kind of investment option

Discount Broker : Discount Broker in india is basically Online broker where client open trading account online , use there online trading platform and trade him self

There are few Leading Full Service broker also offer online trading like – Motilal Oswal , Angle Broking , Sharekhan , Edelwise & many more … but there brokerage are quit high compare to discount broker in india Like Zerodha – Discount Brokerage , RKSV , SAS online.

Compare Top Discount Brokers in India and Select Best Stock Broker
List of Discount BrokersAccount Opening Charges Maintenance ChargesBrokerage in NSE all SegmentsBrokerage in MCX all segmentsIntraday LeverageDelivery Leverage Margin
Exposures in MIS(CNC)
ZerodhaRs 200Rs 300Rs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerUpto 20 times1x for CNC
RKSVRs 200Rs 150 per yearRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerUpto 20 times1X for CNC
SAMCOZeroRs 400/yearRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerRs 20/trade or 0.01% whichever is lowerUpto 15 times for3X for CNC
SAS OnlineRs 300Rs. 200Rs 9/tradeRs 9/tradeUpto 20 times3X for CNC
Trade Smart onlineRs 200Rs. 300Rs 15/executed orderRs 15/executed orderUpto 5 times3X for CNC
5PaisaRs. 650(1 time)Rs. 400/yearRs 10 /executed orderTrading in MCX  is not availableUpto 15 Times2X for CNC
Trade JiniRs. 300Rs 300/yearRs 20/executed orderRs 20 per executed order˜Upto 20 Times1X for CNC
ProstocksZeroRs. 1000Rs. 15/executed orderTrading in MCX  is not availableUpto 5 times1X for CNC
FyersZeroRs. 400/yearRs 20 /executed orderTrading in MCX  is not availableUpto 15 times1X for CNC

Now days, Discount broker spread their wings in Broking industries.

Zerodha is Best Broker list in india

Zerodha is India’s 1st and leading Discount broker who offer Zero Delivery Brokerage in Cash segment and Rs 20 Per executed Order in any Segment ( NSE BSE cash intraday , NFO , BFO , MCX , currency Derivatives )

apart this Brokerage Zerodha also Provide world class trading software – PI, KITE & new age Back office – Q , Quant ,

Zerodha – Coin

Zerodha Coin – Direct Mutual Fund Investment Option – you can safe upto 1.5% Per Year Expansion

Below chart clearly indicate that Discount Broker growth.

Zerodha- Discount Brokerage manage more then 50% growth YOY in active clients

UCC OF ACTIVE CLIENTS
Company NameSegment2013201420152016Oct-17
ZERODHAONLINE D175233037961970165586332190
RKSV SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDONLINE D46317372106221722929035
SAMCO SECURITIES LIMITEDONLINE D#N/A#N/A82561817623762
VNS FINANCE & CAPITAL SERVICES LTD.BOTH4223754296441199516000
SOUTH ASIAN STOCKS LTD.ONLINE D193340916436938410639
R K GLOBAL SHARES & SECURITIES LIMITEDONLINE D1016411236981593469901
COMPOSITE SECURITIES LTD.ONLINE D#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A1227

Zerodha india’s best broker which has more then 3 lacs active client base community

Zerodha vs rksv / upstox = 332190 vs 29035  Zerodha vs SaSonline = 332190 vs 10639

Zerodha vs BezelBroking = 332190 vs 1105

Zerodha vs Samco = 332190 vs 23762

above chart and comparison clearly say that Zerodha is winner in terms of active clients and technology

Below chart indicate that within short span Discount broker Zerodha manage to come top 4 Broker list ( as per UCC Of active Client  Oct -2017 ) in india . Zerodha is now leading discount broker in india

and more then 90+ YOY growth where other leading broker are mostly in negative or below 20 + YOY Growth

SRCompany NameSegment20152016Oct-17YEAR OF INCORPORATION
1ICICI SECURITIES LIMITEDBanking Broker5604386183597130172000
2HDFC SECURITIES LTD.Banking Broker4080594832445165452002
3SHAREKHAN LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE3358433664684541672000
4ZERODHAONLINE DISCOUNT619701655863321902010
5AXIS SECURITIES LIMITEDBanking Broker1843252590063309232006
6KOTAK SECURITIES LTD.Banking Broker2469452738953214961994
7ANGEL BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOFFLINE/ONLINE1708082301943065411987
8MOTILAL OSWAL SECURITIES LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE1658442071942624861987
9KARVY STOCK BROKING LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE1669231813842116791985
10INDIA INFOLINE LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE2629301979962044371996
11SBICAP SECURITIES LIMITEDBanking Broker1258281693451985562001
12RELIGARE SECURITIES LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE1202821207581338461994
13RELIANCE SECURITIES LIMITEDOFFLINE/ONLINE9739083430959282006
14EDELWEISS BROKING LIMITEDOFFLINE/ONLINE7745974631911711996
15SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD.OFFLINE/ONLINE6423174227909511994

Still Paying hefty Brokerage  – Join Leading Discount Broker in india Group : Click here

Join India’s Best Discount Broker community by one Click 

Zerodha – Discount Brokeage also launched OpenTrade where you can follow successful trader, so now no more tipster.Zerodha also Provide – Varsity : world class education platform where you can learn about market from Beginner  to professional level course freely its interactive course where you can ask your doubt and they answered your question

Invest in Mutual Fund Online Click Here

Source : NSE

Happy Investing

Broker comparison – Online Discount Brokerage
Compare Zerodha with other Leading Broker in India

Compare Broker Before Open Account with them – here you can check their account opening charges ,Demat charges , Brokerage , Trading Platform they offer and their Review.

Broker comparison Online Discount Broker & Reivew

Here we are trying to simplified difficult question of how to select right broker? – this tool provide you in-depth comparison between Indian Leading Brokers. Now days Online Discount Broker gear-up in Indian stock market.

Discount Broker Provide Online services with lowest brokerage in market. But still its big question which discount broker best in India how to pick right broker which fit for your all requirements as well as best in service.

Step By Step Guide how to select right Broker for you

Zerodha is Leading Online Discount Broker in India.

Compare Zerodha vs Other Leading Brokerage Firms in India

 

Zerodha vs ICICIDIRECT     Zerodha vs Sharekhan 

Zerodha vs MotilalOswal    Zerodha  vs Samco 

Zerodha vs Upstox / Rksv    Zerodha vs Sasonline

Zerodha vs HDFC Sec             Zerodha vs SBICAP Sec

Zerodha vs Tradejini              Zerodha vs Kotak Securities

Zerodha vs Prostocks             Zerodha vs Tradeplus Online